Main Menu

Brand Menu

#RealAwards15

June 2, 2015 • Fairmont Miramar Hotel
Santa Monica, CA

Winners

2015 Nominees

COMPETITION - GAME

American Ninja Warrior (USA)
Broadcaster: NBC
Production company: A. Smith & Co.
Executive Producer (for the production company): Arthur Smith, Kent Weed

Face Off (U.S.)
Broadcaster: Syfy
Production company: Mission Control Media
Executive Producer (for the production company): Michael Agbabian, Dwight D. Smith, Derek Atherton

King of the Nerds (U.S.)
Broadcaster: TBS
Production company: 5X5 Media, Electus
Executive Producer (for the production company): Craig Armstrong, Rick Ringbakk, Charles Wachter - 5X5 Media, Ben Silverman, Chris Grant, Jimmy Fox - Electus, Curtis Armstrong, Robert Carradine

Release the Hounds (United Kingdom)
Broadcaster: ITV 2
Production company: Gogglebox Entertainment
Executive Producer (for the production company): Mat Steiner, Adam Wood
Executive Producer (for the broadcaster): Kate Maddigan

The Amazing Race (U.S.)
Broadcaster: CBS
Production company: World Race Productions
Executive Producer (for the production company): Jerry Bruckheimer, Bertram van Munster, Jonathan Littman, Elise Doganieri, Mark Vertullo

The Quest (U.S.)
Broadcaster: ABC
Production company: Profiles Television Productions, Green Harbor Productions, Court Five
Executive Producer (for the production company): Bertram van Munster, Elise Doganieri - Profiles Television Productions, Rob Eric, Michael Williams - Green Harbor Productions, Mark Ordesky, Jane Fleming - Court Five


COMPETITION - LIFESTYLE

Beat Bobby Flay (U.S.)
Broadcaster: Food Network
Production company: Rock Shrimp Productions
Executive Producer (for the production company): Bobby Flay, Kim Martin

Brother vs. Brother (U.S.)
Broadcaster: HGTV
Production company: CBS Eye Too Productions
Executive Producer (for the production company): Margery Baker, Kevin Greene
Executive Producer (for the broadcaster): Loren Ruch

Chopped (U.S.)
Broadcaster: Food Network
Production company: Notional
Executive Producer (for the production company): Linda Lea, Dave Noll

Cutthroat Kitchen (U.S.)
Broadcaster: Food Network
Production company: Embassy Row
Executive Producer (for the production company): Michael Davies, Shauna Minoprio, Matt Berkowitz

MasterChef Junior (U.S.)
Broadcaster: FOX
Production company: Endemol Shine North America, One Potato Two Potato
Executive Producer (for the production company): Elisabeth Murdoch, Eden Gaha - Endemol Shine, Paul Franklin, Robin Ashbrook, Gordon Ramsay, Adeline Ramage Rooney - One Potato Two Potato, Pat Llewellyn, Ben Adler


COMPETITION - SHINY FLOOR GAME SHOW

Bet On Your Baby (U.S.)
Broadcaster: ABC
Production company: 5X5 Media, Electus
Executive Producer (for the production company): Craig Armstrong, Rick Ringbakk - 5X5 Media, Chris Grant, Laura Caraccioli Davis, Ben Silverman, Corie Henson - Electus

Celebrity Name Game (U.S.)
Broadcaster: Syndicated
Production company: FremantleMedia
Executive Producer (for the production company): Scott St. John, Courteney Cox, David Arquette, Jennifer Mullin, Thom Beers

Family Feud (U.S.)
Broadcaster: Syndicated
Production company: FremantleMedia North America
Executive Producer (for the production company): Gabrielle Johnston, Jennifer Mullin

Hollywood Game Night (U.S.)
Broadcaster: NBC
Production company: Mission Control Media, Hazy Mills Productions, Universal Television
Executive Producer (for the production company): Michael Agbabian, Dwight D. Smith - Mission Control Media, Sean Hayes, Todd Milliner - Hazy Mills Productions


COMPETITION - TALENT/STUDIO-BASED

America's Got Talent (U.S.)
Broadcaster: NBC
Production company: FremantleMedia North America, Syco Entertainment
Executive Producer (for the production company): Trish Kinane, Sam Donnelly, Simon Cowell, Richard Wallace
Executive Producer (for the broadcaster): Jason Raff

RuPaul's Drag Race (U.S.)
Broadcaster: Logo TV
Production company: World of Wonder
Executive Producer (for the production company): Fenton Bailey, Randy Barbato, Tom Campbell, S, Mandy Salangsang, Steven Corfe, RuPaul Charles
Executive Producer (for the broadcaster): Brent Zacky, Pamela Post

Skin Wars (U.S.)
Broadcaster: Game Show Network
Production company: Michael Levitt Productions
Executive Producer (for the production company): Michael Levitt, Jill Goularte - Michael Levitt Productions, Colleen Sands

The Voice (U.S.)
Broadcaster: NBC
Production company: Talpa Media USA, United Artists Media Group, Warner Horizon
Executive Producer (for the production company): John de Mol, Mark Burnett, Audrey Morrissey, Marc Jansen, Lee Metzger


DIGITAL AND BRANDED CONTENT - BRAND-FUNDED CONTENT

Abuelo Memo (Mexico)
Broadcaster: Coppel
Production company: TAUBLIEB Films
Executive Producer (for the production company): Paul Taublieb
Executive Producer (online): Ronald Mulder, Oscar Blanco

Lexus Verses and Flow (U.S.)
Broadcaster: versesandflow.com
Production company: McMann, Tate and Stephens
Executive Producer (for the production company): Aaron Walton, Cory Isaacson, Ayiko Broyard

Who is JOB 4.0 (U.S.)
Broadcaster: redbull.com
Production company: Poor Boyz Distribution Inc., Red Bull Media House
Executive Producer (for the production company): Johnny DeCesare
Executive Producer (online): Charlie Rosene

World's Largest Urban Zipline (U.S.)
Broadcaster: Fullscreen.com/Youtube
Production company: Fullscreen
Executive Producer (for the production company): George Strompolos, Khudor Annous, Ashley Kaplan, Ryan Cooper, Devin Supertramp and Buddy Enright


DIGITAL AND BRANDED CONTENT - MULTI-PLATFORM PROJECT

Apocalypse: 10 Lives (France/Canada)
Broadcaster: TV5 Quebec Canada and France 2
Production company: Ideacom international, Clarke Costelle & Co (CC&C)
Executive Producer (for the production company): Josette D. Normandeau - Ideacom international, Louis Vaudeville - CC&C

MasterChef (U.S.)
Broadcaster: FOX
Production company: Endemol Shine North America, One Potato Two Potato
Executive Producer (for the production company): Elisabeth Murdoch, Eden Gaha - Endemol Shine, Paul Franklin, Robin Ashbrook, Gordon Ramsay, Adeline Ramage Rooney - One Potato Two Potato, Pat Llewellyn, Ben Adler

Tornado Hunters (Canada)
Broadcaster: CMT Canada
Production company: Saloon Media
Executive Producer (for the production company): Michael Kot, Paul Kilback, Steve Gamester
Executive Producer (for the broadcaster): Maria Farano, Brad Clarke


DIGITAL AND BRANDED CONTENT - WEB SERIES/PROGRAMS

73 Questions (U.S.)
Broadcaster: thescene.com
Production company: Conde Nast Entertainment, Original Media
Executive Producer: Dawn Ostroff, Michael Klein

Atari: Game Over (U.S.)
Broadcaster: Netflix, Showtime, Xbox Entertainment Studios
Production company: Fuel Entertainment, GRAiNEY PICTURES, Lightbox
Executive Producer (for the production company): Simon Chinn, Jonathan Chinn

First Sight: Sonia & Anita (U.S.)
Broadcaster: bluechalk.com
Production company: Blue Chalk Media
Executive Producer (for the production company): Rob Finch

Hannibal: Post Mortem (Global)
Broadcaster: AXN/Sony Pictures Television Networks & NBC
Production company: Gaumont International Television
Executive Producer: Derek Stoops, Anthony Danna


LIFESTYLE - FOOD

Booze Traveler (U.S.)
Broadcaster: Travel Channel
Production company: Karga 7 Pictures
Executive Producer (for the production company): Sarah Wetherbee, Kelly McPherson, Emre Sahin, Maria Bukonina, Deborah Von Brod
Executive Producer (for the broadcaster): Sean McKnight

Epic Meal Empire (U.S.)
Broadcaster: FYI
Production company: Collective Digital Studios, NextTime Productions
Executive Producer (for the production company): Gary Binkow, Greg Heller, Harley Morenstein, Darren Morenstein
Executive Producer (for the broadcaster): Gena McCarthy, Liz Fine, Audra Smith

Million Dollar Critic (Canada)
Broadcaster: W Network, BBC America
Production company: Temple Street Productions
Executive Producer (for the production company): Ivan Schneeberg, David Fortier, Gerry McKean, Giles Coren

Tom Kerridge's Best Ever Dishes (United Kingdom)
Broadcaster: BBC Two
Production company: Outline Productions
Executive Producer (for the production company): Bridget Boseley
Executive Producer (for the broadcaster): Lindsay Bradbury

United States of Drinking (U.S.)
Broadcaster: Smithsonian Channel
Production company: Smithsonian Channel
Executive Producer (producer/ broadcaster): David Royle, Charles Poe, Tim Evans


LIFESTYLE - HEALTH & WELL BEING

Extreme Weight Loss (U.S.)
Broadcaster: ABC
Production company: 3 Ball Entertainment
Executive Producer (for the production company): JD Roth, Todd A Nelson, Brant Pinvidic, Matt Assmus

Sleepless in America (U.S.)
Broadcaster: National Geographic Channel
Production company: The Public Good Projects for NGC
Executive Producer (for the production company): John Hoffman, Alexandra Moss
Executive Producer (for the broadcaster): Michael Kovnat

The Doctors (U.S.)
Broadcaster: Syndicated
Production company: Stage 29 Productions
Executive Producer (for the production company): Jeff Hudson, Carla Pennington, Dr. Phillip McGraw, Patricia Ciano, Jay McGraw

The Dr. Oz Show (U.S.)
Broadcaster: FOX
Production company: Zoco Productions, Harpo, Sony Pictures Television
Executive Producer (for the production company): Mehmet Oz, Mindy Borman, Amy Chiaro


LIFESTYLE - HOME (RENOVATION, ETC.)

Flipping Out (U.S.)
Broadcaster: Bravo
Production company: Authentic Entertainment
Executive Producer (for the production company): Andrew Hoegl, Lauren Lexton, Tom Rogan, Jeff Lewis

House Crashers (U.S.)
Broadcaster: HGTV, DIY Network
Production company: Big Table Media
Executive Producer (for the production company): Peter Holmes, Bill Swan, Kristel DeVries
Executive Producer (for the broadcaster): Sarah Kuban

Property Brothers (Canada)
Broadcaster: W Network, HGTV
Production company: Cineflix (Property Brothers 4) Inc.
Executive Producer (for the production company): Gerard Barry, Kim Bondi, Katherine Buck
Executive Producer (for the broadcaster): Brad Clarke, Kelly Shouldice, Vibika Bianchi, Lindsey Weidhorn

Property Brothers at Home (U.S.)
Broadcaster: HGTV
Production company: Scott Brothers Entertainment
Executive Producer (for the production company): Katie Ruttan Dagle, Drew Scott, Jonathan Scott
Executive Producer (for the broadcaster): Lindsey Weidhorn

The Shatner Project (U.S.)
Broadcaster: DIY Network
Production company: Scott Sternberg Productions
Executive Producer (for the production company): Scott Sternberg, Nina Joseph
Executive Producer (for the broadcaster): Shawn Visco


NON-FICTION - ARCHIVE-BASED PROGRAMMING

Apocalypse WWI (France/Canada)
Broadcaster: France 2, TV5 Quebec Canada, TVO, Knowledge Network, American Heroes Channel, National Geographic Channel, Discovery Channel
Production company: Ideacom international, Clarke Costelle & Co (CC&C)
Executive Producer (for the production company): Josette D. Normandeau - Ideacom international, Louis Vaudeville - CC&C

ID Films: OJ: Trial of the Century (U.S.)
Broadcaster: Investigation Discovery
Production company: Every Hill Films, Raw TV
Executive Producer (for the production company): Nicole Rittenmeyer. Louise Norman
Executive Producer (for the broadcaster): Diana Sperrazza

RAW WAR: The Lost Film of Dak To (U.S.)
Broadcaster: American Heroes Channel
Production company: Lumiere Media
Executive Producer (for the production company): Frederic Lumiere
Executive Producer (for the broadcaster): Eugenie Vink

The Sixties (U.S.)
Broadcaster: CNN
Production company: Playtone Productions, Herzog & Co. Productions
Executive Producer (for the production company): Tom Hanks, Gary Goeztman - Playtone, Mark Herzog - Herzog & Company
Executive Producer (for the broadcaster): Amy Entelis, Vinnie Malhotra


NON-FICTION - ARTS & CULTURE

Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown (U.S.)
Broadcaster: CNN
Production company: Zero Point Zero Productions
Executive Producer (for the production company): Lydia Tenaglia, Christopher Collins, Anthony Bourdain, Sandra Zweig
Executive Producer (for the broadcaster): Amy Entelis, Vinnie Malhotra

El Rey Network Presents: The Director's Chair (U.S.)
Broadcaster: El Rey Network
Production company: Troublemaker Studios and Skip Film in Association with FactoryMade Ventures
Executive Producer (for the production company): Robert Rodriguez, Skip Chaisson, John Fogelman, Cristina Patwa

Grayson Perry: Who Are You? (United Kingdom)
Broadcaster: Channel 4
Production company: Swan Films
Executive Producer (for the production company): Dinah Lord
Executive Producer (for the broadcaster): Joe Evans

Oprah's Master Class (U.S.)
Broadcaster: OWN: Oprah Winfrey Network
Production company: Harpo Studios, @radical.media
Executive Producer (for the production company): Jon Kamen, Justin Wilkes
Executive Producer (for the broadcaster): Oprah Winfrey, Jonathan Sinclair

Restaurant Revolution (U.S.)
Broadcaster: Esquire Network
Production company: Magical Elves
Executive Producer (for the production company): Dan Cutforth, Jane Lipsitz
Executive Producer (for the broadcaster): Dave Serwatka


NON-FICTION - ENVIRONMENTAL/NATURAL HISTORY

Aerial America: Wilderness (U.S.)
Broadcaster: Smithsonian Channel
Production company: Tusker Television
Executive Producer (for the production company): Toby Beach
Executive Producer (for the broadcaster): David Royle, Linda Goldman, Charles Poe

Crazy Monster Frogs (U.S.)
Broadcaster: Smithsonian Channel
Production company: Earth Touch
Executive Producer (for the production company): Graeme Duane
Executive Producer (for the broadcaster): David Royle, Charles Poe, Tim Evans

How to Clone a Woolly Mammoth (United Kingdom)
Broadcaster: Smithsonian Channel, Channel 4
Production company: Renegade Pictures
Executive Producer (for the production company): Alan Hayling
Executive Producer (for the broadcaster): David Royle, Charles Poe

Last Call at the Oasis: The Current Crisis (U.S.)
Broadcaster: Pivot
Production company: Down River Productions
Executive Producer (for the broadcaster): Jeff Skoll, Diane Weyermann

Underground Britain (United Kingdom)
Broadcaster: Channel 5
Production company: Lion Television
Executive Producer (for the production company): Bill Locke


NON-FICTION - EVENT PROGRAMMING

Footsteps in the Snow (U.S.)
Broadcaster: LMN
Production company: Nancy Glass Productions
Executive Producer (for the production company): Nancy Glass, Matthew Watts
Executive Producer (for the broadcaster): Laura Fleury, Peter Tarshis

My Uncle is the Green River Killer (U.S.)
Broadcaster: LMN
Production company: T Group Productions
Executive Producer (for the production company): Jenny Daly, Rob Lobl
Executive Producer (for the broadcaster): Laura Fleury, Peter Tarshis

SI- Making of Swimsuit 2014: From Sand to Space (U.S.)
Broadcaster: Travel Channel
Production company: SI Productions in association with Ocean Sky Films
Executive Producer (for the production company): Ian Orefice - SI Productions, Josh Oshinsky - Ocean Sky Films
Executive Producer (for the broadcaster): Dale Roy Robinson

The First 48: 10th Anniversary Special (U.S.)
Broadcaster: A&E
Production company: ITV Studios America
Executive Producer (for the production company): John X. Kim - ITV Studios America, Alexis Robie
Executive Producer (for the broadcaster): Peter Tarshis, Laura Fleury, David McKillop


NON-FICTION - HISTORY/BIOGRAPHICAL

After The Wave (Australia)
Broadcaster: SBS Television, Discovery UK
Production company: Flaming Star Films
Executive Producer (for the production company): Sharyn Prentice
Executive Producer (for the broadcaster): Joseph Maxwell - SBS, Adam Jacobs - Discovery UK

Gunslingers (U.S.)
Broadcaster: American Heroes Channel
Production company: Castle Pictures
Executive Producer (for the production company): Christopher Cassel
Executive Producer (for the broadcaster): Max Culhane

Stonehenge Empire (United Kingdom)
Broadcaster: Smithsonian Channel, BBC, Canadian Broadcasting Corporation
Production company: October Films, Lightship Entertainment, Interspot Films
Executive Producer (for the production company): Adam Bullmore - October Films, Terence McKeown - Lightship Entertainment, Heinrich Mayer-Moroni - Interspot Films
Executive Producer (for the broadcaster): David Royle, Charles Poe, Tim Evans

Inside the Hunt for The Boston Bombers (U.S.)
Broadcaster: National Geographic Channel, Channel 4
Production company: RAW
Executive Producer (for the production company): Louise Norman
Executive Producer (for the broadcaster): Robert Palumbo

The World Wars (U.S.)
Broadcaster: HISTORY
Production company: Stephen David Entertainment
Executive Producer (for the production company): Stephen David
Executive Producer (for the broadcaster): Paul Cabana, Russ McCarroll, Elaine Frontain Bryant


NON-FICTION - SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY

COSMOS: A SpaceTime Odyssey (U.S.)
Broadcaster: National Geographic Channel, FOX
Production company: Fuzzy Door Productions and Cosmos Studios, Inc.
Executive Producer (for the production company): Ann Druyan, Seth MacFarlane, Mitchell Cannold, Brannon Braga

Hack My Brain (Australia)
Broadcaster: Australian Broadcasting Corporation, Science Channel
Production company: Mindful Media
Executive Producer (for the production company): Paul Scott
Executive Producer (for the broadcaster): Karina Holden - ABC, Rocky Collins - Science Channel

How to Clone a Woolly Mammoth (United Kingdom)
Broadcaster: Smithsonian Channel, Channel 4
Production company: Renegade Pictures
Executive Producer (for the production company): Alan Hayling
Executive Producer (for the broadcaster): David Royle, Charles Poe

MythBusters (U.S.)
Broadcaster: Discovery Channel
Production company: Beyond Productions
Executive Producer (for the production company): Jamie Hyneman, Adam Savage, Dan Tapster, John Luscombe
Executive Producer (for the broadcaster): Cameo Wallace

Twin Life: Sharing Mind and Body (Canada)
Broadcaster: Canadian Broadcasting Corporation
Production company: Entertainment One
Executive Producer (for the production company): Margaret O'Brien, Loren Mawhinney
Executive Producer (for the broadcaster): Michael Claydon


NON-FICTION - SOCIAL ISSUES/CURRENT AFFAIRS

Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown (U.S.)
Broadcaster: CNN
Production company: Zero Point Zero Productions
Executive Producer (for the production company): Lydia Tenaglia, Christopher Collins, Anthony Bourdain, Sandra Zweig
Executive Producer (for the broadcaster): Amy Entelis, Vinnie Malhotra

Chicagoland (U.S.)
Broadcaster: CNN
Production company: Sundance Productions, BCTV
Executive Producer (for the production company): Laura Michalchyshyn, Robert Redford - Sundance Productions, Marc Levin, Mark Benjamin - BCTV
Executive Producer (for the broadcaster): Amy Entelis, Vinnie Malhotra

Michael Sam (U.S.)
Broadcaster: OWN: Oprah Winfrey Network
Production company: Pilgrim Studios
Executive Producer (for the production company): Craig Piligian, Nicholas Caprio, Johnny Gould
Executive Producer (for the broadcaster): Oprah Winfrey, Michael Sam

Morgan Spurlock Inside Man (U.S.)
Broadcaster: CNN
Production company: Warrior Poets Entertainment
Executive Producer (for the production company): Matthew Galkin, Jeremy Chilnick, Morgan Spurlock
Executive Producer (for the broadcaster): Amy Entelis, Vinnie Malhotra


REALITY - DOCUFORMAT

Beyond Scared Straight (U.S.)
Broadcaster: A&E
Production company: Arnold Shapiro Productions
Executive Producer (for the production company): Arnold Shapiro, Paul J. Coyne
Executive Producer (for the broadcaster): Laura Fleury, Elaine Frontain Bryant, David McKillop

Married at First Sight (U.S.)
Broadcaster: FYI
Production company: Kinetic Content
Executive Producer (for the production company): Chris Coelen, Sam Dean, Kathleen Burns, Karrie Wolfe
Executive Producer (for the broadcaster): Gena McCarthy, Liz Fine

Naked And Afraid (U.S.)
Broadcaster: Discovery Channel
Production company: Renegade 83
Executive Producer (for the production company): David Garfinkle, Jay Renfroe, Stephen Rankin, Robert Michael Kelly
Executive Producer (for the broadcaster): Denise Contis, Joseph Boyle

Stan Lee's Superhumans (United Kingdom)
Broadcaster: H2
Production company: Off The Fence
Executive Producer (for the production company): Allison Bean, Ellen Windemuth
Executive Producer (for the broadcaster): John Verhoff, Gill Champion


REALITY - DOCUREALITY

7 Deadly Sins (U.S.)
Broadcaster: Showtime
Production company: Warrior Poets Entertainment
Executive Producer (for the production company): Morgan Spurlock, Jeremy Chilnick
Executive Producer (for the broadcaster): David Nevins, Amy Israel

Cabo Vadillo (Spain)
Broadcaster: Cuatro
Production company: La Competencia Producciones
Executive Producer (for the production company): Inigo Perez-Tabernero, Javier Perez de Silva, Joaquin Zamora
Executive Producer (for the broadcaster): Gemma Carrasco

Deadliest Catch (U.S.)
Broadcaster: Discovery Channel
Production company: Original Productions
Executive Producer (for the production company): Jeff Conroy, John Gray, Decker Watson, Philip David Segal - Original Productions, Thom Beers - FremantleMedia North America
Executive Producer (for the broadcaster): David Pritikin, Joseph Boyle

Dogs of War (U.S.)
Broadcaster: A&E
Production company: Custom Productions, Redtail Media
Executive Producer (for the production company): Steve Stockman, Jared Cotton, Chris Burke, Peter LoGreco
Executive Producer (for the broadcaster): Fred Grinstein, Laurie Sharpe, Drew Tappon, Shelly Tatro, Brad Abramson, David McKillop

Life Below Zero (U.S.)
Broadcaster: National Geographic Channel
Production company: Adjacent Productions
Executive Producer (for the production company): Travis Shakespeare, Jane Tranter, Elli Hakami
Executive Producer (for the broadcaster): Kevin Tao Mohs

Morgan Spurlock Inside Man (U.S.)
Broadcaster: CNN
Production company: Warrior Poets Entertainment
Executive Producer (for the production company): Jeremy Chilkin, Matthew Galkin, Morgan Spurlock
Executive Producer (for the broadcaster): Amy Entelis, Vinnie Malhotra

Swamp People (U.S.)
Broadcaster: HISTORY
Production company: Original Media
Executive Producer (for the production company): Charlie Corwin, Adam Briles
Executive Producer (for the broadcaster): Zachary Behr, Wendy Greene


REALITY - DOCUSOAP

Dance Moms (U.S.)
Broadcaster: Lifetime
Production company: Collins Avenue
Executive Producer (for the production company): Jeff Collins, Michael Hammond, Bryan Stinson, John R. Corella, Sandi Johnson, Scott Shatsky
Executive Producer (for the broadcaster): Eli Lehrer, Mary Donahue, Kimberly Chessler

Flipping Out (U.S.)
Broadcaster: Bravo
Production company: Authentic Entertainment
Executive Producer (for the production company): Andrew Hoegl, Lauren Lexton, Tom Rogan, Jeff Lewis
Executive Producer (for the broadcaster):

Lindsay (U.S.)
Broadcaster: OWN: Oprah Winfrey Network
Production company: Pilgrim Studios
Executive Producer (for the production company): Craig Piligian, Nicholas Caprio, Johnny Gould - Pilgrim Studios, Lindsay Lohan
Executive Producer (for the broadcaster): Erik Logan, Sheri Salata

Marrying The Game (U.S.)
Broadcaster: VH1
Production company: 51 Minds Entertainment
Executive Producer (for the production company): Christian Sarabia, Jayceon “The Game” Taylor, Tiffney Cambridge, Dontay “Taydoe” Kidd, Rabih Gholam, Jonathan James
Executive Producer (for the broadcaster): Fernando Mills, Kristen Kelly, Jill Holmes, Susan Levison

Award categories

Entries will be accepted in the following categories: Competition, Lifestyle, Reality, Non-Fiction, Digital & Branded Content. Plus Creative Talent & Craft Awards for directing, cinematography, music, host/presenter, editing, casting, most compelling character and most original concept.

Award categories

Join us at Realscreen West

This year's event returns to the Fairmont Miramar Hotel on June 1–3, 2015. Registration includes access to the Realscreen Awards, the global celebration of non-fiction and factual entertainment excellence.

Have questions? Need help?
Contact Jessica Wa Kumbu at 416-408-2300 x237 or jwakumbu@brunico.com.